European Physical Society Accelerator Group EPS-AG

Members of the Elected Board 2011-2014

Chairman of the Board

Andrzej Wolski
Liverpool University
Science Faculty, Physics Dept.
Oxford Street, P.O. Box 147
UK -  Liverpool L69 7ZE
Mandate:  Elected 2008, Board 2011, 2014
Board and IPAC'14 OC Chair

Chairman-Elect of the Board

Gianluigi Arduini
CERN - BE Department
CH - 1211 Geneva 23
Mandate: Elected 2008, Board 2011, 2014
IPAC'14 SPC Chair
Board Chair-elect and IPAC'14 SPC Chair


EPS-AG Executive Secretary and IPAC European Conferences Coordinator
Christine Petit-Jean-Genaz
CERN - BE Department
CH - 1211 Geneva 23


Elected and Co-opted Board Members

Deepa Angal-Kalinin
STFC/DL/ASTeC
Daresbury Laboratory
UK - Daresbury, Warrington, Cheshire WA4 4AD
Mandate: Elected 2011, Board 2014, 2017
Olivier Napoly
CEA
Direction des Sciences de la Matiere
F - 91191 Gif-sur-Yvette
Mandate: Elected 2008, Board 2011, 2014
Oliver Bruening
CERN - BE
CH-1211 Geneva 23
Mandate:  Elected 2006,
Board 2008, 2011, 2014
2008-2011 Board and OC Chair
Angeles Faus-Golfe
Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC)
University of Valencia
E - 46071 Valencia
Mandate: Elected 2011, Board 2014, 2017
Rene Bakker
Left PSI
Paul Scherrer Institute
CH - 5232 Villigen
Mandate:  Elected 2006, Board 2008, 2011, 2014
Resigned
Anke-Susanne Mueller
Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe GmbH (FZK)
Institute for Synchrotron Raidiation
D - 76021 Karlsruhe
Mandate: Elected 2011, Board 2014, 2017
Oliver Boine-Frankenheim
GSI
Planckstr. 1
D - 64291 Darmstadt
Mandate:  Elected 2011, Board 2014, 2017
Luigi Palumbo
University La Sapienza Roma and INFN
Via A. Scarpa 14
I - 161 Rome
Mandate: Elected 2008, Board 2011, 2014
Hartmut Eickhoff
GSI
Planckstr. 1
D - 64291 Darmstadt
Mandate:  Elected 2006, Board 2008, 2011, 2014
Paolo Pierini
INFN-LASA
Via F.lli Cervi 201
I - 20090 Segrate (MI)
Mandate: Elected 2008, Board 2011, 2014
Jean-Marc Filhol
Synchrotron Soleil
Orme des Merisiers
F - 91192 Gif-sur-Yvette
Mandate:  Elected 2008, Board 2011, 2014
Resigned
Ruediger Schmidt
CERN
CH - 1211 Geneva 23
Mandate: Elected 2008, Board 2011, 2014
Mats Lindroos
ESS Lund
Stora Algatan 4
SE - 223 50 Lund
Mandate: Elected 2008, Board 2011, 2014
Kay Wittenburg
DESY
Notkestrasse 85
D - 22607 Hamburg
Mandate: Elected 2008, Board 2011, 2014